SPONSORS
ORGANISATION
HISTORY
CYPRUS
CONTACT

| SCHEDULE | VENUES | SPORTS | COUNTRIES | RESULTS | NEWS | MULTIMEDIA | DOWNLOADS | PRESS | PHOTO |

Latest update: 08/06/2009 18:18 +0300

Medals by NOC: (final)
ANDORRA | CYPRUS | ICELAND | LIECHTENSTEIN | LUXEMBOURG | MALTA | MONACO | SAN MARINO

Cyprus

Andreas Constantinou SH: Air Rifle - M  
Nikandros Stylianou AT: Pole Vault - M  
Stella Christoforou AT: 800m - W  
Kyriakos Ioannou AT: High Jump - M  
Panagiotis Ioannou AT: 100m - M  
Eleni Artymata AT: 100m - W  
Cyprus GY: WAG - Team  
Cyprus GY: MAG - Team  
Dimitris Krasias GY: MAG - Individual All Around  
Antonia Georgiou GY: WAG - Individual All Around  
Neoklis Skouroumounis JU: 66kg - M  
Georgios Georgiou GY: MAG - Still Rings  
Irodotos Georgallas GY: MAG - Still Rings  
Nikoleta Dimitriou GY: WAG - Uneven Bars  
Constantinos Aristolelous GY: MAG - Vault  
Irodotos Georgallas GY: MAG - Parallel Bars  
Antonia Georgiou GY: WAG - Balance Beam  
Dimitris Krasias GY: MAG - Horizontal Bar  
Kyriacos Christoforou SH: Skeet - M  
Anna Stylianou SW: 400m Freestyle - W  
Anna Schoholeva SW: 100m Butterfly - W  
Alexandre Bakhtiarov SW: 100m Butterfly - M  
Apostolos Parellis AT: Discus Throw - M  
Antroula Shialou AT: 400m Hurdles - W  
Minas Alozidis AT: 400m Hurdles - M  
Marianna Zachariadi AT: Pole Vault - W  
Stella Christoforou AT: 1500m - W  
Nektaria Panayi AT: Long Jump - W  
Antroula Shialou AT: 400m - W  
Stefanos Hadjinikolaou AT: 400m - M  
Alexandros Stavridis AT: 110m Hurdles - M  
Panayiotis Kyprianou AT: 3000m Steeplechase - M  
Marios Athanasiasdes MB: Men  
Anna Stylianou SW: 200m Freestyle - W  
Cyprus BV: Women  
Cyprus BV: Men  
Cyprus JU: Men's Team Event  
Pavlos Kontides SA: Laser - M  
Natasa Christodoulou SA: Laser-Radial - W  
Evmorfia Baourda AT: 100m Hurdles - W  
Georgios Aresti AT: Shot Put - M  
Eleni Artymata AT: 200m - W  
Stefanos Hadjinokolaou AT: 200m - A  
Efrosyni Drosou AT: High Jump - W  
Olympia Menelaou AT: Shot Put - W  
Zacharias Arnos AT: Triple Jump - M  
Cyprus AT: 4x100m - W  
Cyprus AT: 4x100m - M  
Cyprus AT: 4x400m - M  
Cyprus AT: Team Ranking - M  
Cyprus AT: Team Ranking - W  
Cyprus BB: Men  
Loukia Trikomiti GY: Rhythmic All-Around  
Loukia Trikomiti GY: RG - Rope  
Loukia Trikomiti GY: RG - Hoop  
Loukia Trikomiti GY: RG - Ball  
Chrystalleni Trikomiti GY: RG - Ribbon  
Cyprus VB: Women  
Cyprus VB: Men  

Marilena Constantinou SH: Air Rifle - W  
Stephanos Theodotou SH: Double Trap - M  
Petros Sofianos AT: Hammer Throw - M  
Ioannis Stylianou AT: Javelin Throw - M  
Demetris Filippou AT: 800m - M  
Thomaida Polydorou AT: Triple Jump - W  
Marios Nicolaou AT: High Jump - M  
Filipos Spastris AT: 100m - M  
Anna Ramona Papaioannou AT: 100m - W  
Eleni Mavroudi AT: Javelin Throw - W  
Constantinos Aristotelous GY: MAG - Individual All Around  
Aleksandar Manev JU: 81kg - M  
Anna Stylianou SW: 100m Freestyle - W  
Alexandre Bakhtiarov SW: 100m Freestyle - M  
Anna Schoholeva SW: 200m Butterfly - W  
Athena Stavrinaki-Panayi GY: WAG - Vault  
Georgios Georgiou GY: MAG - Pommel Horse  
Georgios Georgiou GY: MAG - Vault  
Panayiotis Aristotelous GY: MAG - Parallel Bars  
Constantinos Aristolelous GY: MAG - Horizontal Bar  
Evelyn Tarwireyi JU: 48kg - W  
Marilena Demosthenous JU: 57kg - W  
Alekos Lazarou JU: 73kg - M  
Antonis Andreou SH: Skeet - M  
Cyprus SW: 4x200m Freestyle - M  
Cyprus TT: Team - M  
Mathaios Volou AT: Long Jump - M  
Savvas Aresti AT: Discus Throw - M  
Vasilis Adamou MB: Men  
Angeliki Sophocleous MB: Women  
Irene Panteli SH: Air Pistol - W  
Alexandre Bakhtiarov SW: 200m Freestyle - M  
Cyprus SW: 4x100m - Medley W  
Cyprus SW: 4x100m - Medley M  
Cyprus TT: Doubles - W  
Anna Stylianou SW: 800m Freestyle - W  
Maria Sarri SA: Optimist - W  
Polyxeni Irodotou AT: 100m Hurdles - W  
Anna Ramona Papaioannou AT: 200m - W  
Florentia Kappa AT: Shot Put - W  
Panayiotis Volou AT: Triple Jump - M  
Cyprus AT: 4x400m - W  
Chrystalleni Trikomiti GY: Rhythmic All-Around  
Katerina Christodoulou GY: RG - Rope  
Katerina Christodoulou GY: RG - Hoop  
Chrystalleni Trikomiti GY: RG - Ball  
Loukia Trikomiti GY: RG - Ribbon  

Michael Kolokotronis AT: Hammer Throw - M  
Andreas Efstathiou AT: Pole Vault - M  
Eleftheria Christofi AT: Triple Jump - W  
Christodoulos Zeniou JU: 100kg - M  
Athena Stavrinaki - Panayi GY: WAG - Individual All Around  
Giannis Zinonos SW: 200m Backstroke - M  
Dimitris Krasias GY: MAG - Pommel Horse  
Marilena Georgiou GY: WAG - Vault  
Marios Panagi SW: 100m Backstroke - M  
Anastasia Christoforou SW: 100m Breaststroke - W  
Cyprus SW: 4x200m Freestyle - W  
Cyprus TT: Team - W  
Zacharias Arnos AT: Long Jump - M  
Panagiota Hadjigianni AT: 400m Hurdles - W  
Maria Aristotelous AT: Pole Vault - W  
Meropi Panagiotou AT: 1500m - W  
Irene Charalampous AT: Long Jump - W  
Julia Christodoulou AT: 400m - W  
Michalis Kitis MB: Men  
Constantina Pratsi SH: Air Pistol - W  
Georgia Konstantinidou SH: Trap - W  
Rania Pavlou SW: 50m Freestyle - W  
Cyprus TT: Doubles - M  
Cyprus BB: Women  
Elena Papazoglou SA: Laser-Radial - W  
Marios Papagiannopoulos SW: 1500m Freestyle - M  
Cyprus SW 4x100m Freestyle - W  
Mary Solomonidou SA: Optimist - W  
Andreas Pafitis AT: 200m - M  
Alexandros Kalogerogiann AT: 1500m - M  
Katerina Christodoulou GY: Rhythmic All-Around  
Marios Yiangou TT: Men's Singles  
Louiza Kourea TT: Women's Singles  

Medals by NOC
Andorra | Cyprus | Iceland | Liechtenstein | Luxembourg | Malta | Monaco | San Marino

Top Institutional Sponsor Institutional Sponsors
        
. . . . .
Gold Sponsors   Silver Sponsor   Bronze Sponsors
   

Cyprus Olympic Committee
Copyright (c) 2008-09. All Rights Reserved.

XIII GSSE CYPRUS 2009 Organising Committee
21 Amphipoleos Street
CY-2025 NICOSIA
info@cyprus2009.org.cy