SPONSORS
ORGANISATION
HISTORY
CYPRUS
CONTACT

| SCHEDULE | VENUES | SPORTS | COUNTRIES | RESULTS | NEWS | MULTIMEDIA | DOWNLOADS | PRESS | PHOTO |

Latest update: 08/06/2009 18:16 +0300

Athletes - SAN MARINO ANDORRA | CYPRUS | ICELAND | LIECHTENSTEIN | LUXEMBOURG | MALTA | MONACO

ATHLETICS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
200m (M) BUCCI ivano 01/12/1986 22.33 2009 photo
400m (M) BUCCI ivano 01/12/1986 48.08 2007 photo
Long Jump (M) MACCAPANI luca 28/06/1982 7.23 2009 photo
Triple Jump (M) GORRIERI federico 04/10/1985 14.71 2003 photo
100m (W) MARONCELLI sara 27/02/1982 12.89 2009 photo
100m (W) PRETELLI martina 28/12/1988 12.55 2009 photo
100m H (W) RUSTIGNOLI barbara 16/10/1984 15.09 2009 photo
200m (W) PRETELLI martina 28/12/1988 26.08   photo
Long Jump (W) RUSTIGNOLI barbara 16/10/1984 5.61 2008 photo
Pole Vault (W) ROSSI eleonora 23/01/1988 3.3 2006 photo
4x100m (W) MARONCELLI sara 27/02/1982 49.47 2009 photo
4x100m (W) PRETELLI martina 28/12/1988 49.47 2009 photo
4x100m (W) ROSSI eleonora 23/01/1988 49.47 2009 photo
4x100m (W) RUSTIGNOLI barbara 16/10/1984 49.47 2009 photo

MEN'S BASKETBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  BERARDI gian nicola 21/02/1979     photo
  BOTTIROLI flavio 13/06/1977     photo
  CASADEI teodoro 10/05/1989     photo
  DALL'OLMO alex 25/07/1987     photo
  ERCOLANI nicola 19/07/1980     photo
  LIBERTI lorenzo 15/12/1991     photo
  RASCHI andrea 14/06/1979     photo
  RIGHI loris 02/09/1977     photo
  ROSSINI stefano 08/06/1974     photo
  TENTONI fabio 18/02/1979     photo
  VENTURINI massimo 19/07/1982     photo
  ZANOTTI enrico 11/04/1990     photo

MEN'S BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  TABARINI alfredo 19/03/1981     photo
  TABARINI francesco 19/03/1981     photo

SHOOTING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Double Trap (M) CASADEI alessandro 22/12/1976     photo
Double Trap (M) ZONZINI maurizio 20/03/1962     photo
Skeet (M) BUCCI diego 12/03/1981     photo
Skeet (M) COSTA christian 14/03/1975     photo
Trap (M) AMICI francesco 05/02/1960     photo
Trap (M) TOMASSONI alfio 30/09/1960     photo
Trap (W) DEL DIN daniela 29/09/1969     photo
Trap (W) PERILLI alessandra 01/04/1988     photo
10m Air Pistol (M) BUGLI mirko 16/11/1977     photo
10m Air Pistol (M) MASSARO marcello 13/04/1959     photo
10m Air Pistol (W) MAROCCHI silvia 18/03/1972     photo
10m Air Pistol (W) MENICUCCI maria luisa 19/03/1964     photo
10m Air Rifle (W) GHIOTTI erika 18/08/1972     photo

MOUNTAIN BIKE
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men GIULIETTI luigi 02/08/1967     photo
Men MANZAROLI sauro 03/03/1967     photo
Men OLEI loris 09/07/1963     photo
Men PAZZINI marco 14/05/1982     photo
Men ROSSI mario 18/08/1963     photo
Women MONALDINI roberta 14/09/1979     photo
Women TADDEI loredana 09/03/1961     photo
Women VERONESI daniela 13/06/1972     photo

JUDO
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Ind 66kg (M) URBINATI massimiliano 13/03/1983     photo
Ind 81kg (M) GHARBI karim 05/01/1992     photo
Team 66kg (M) URBINATI massimiliano 13/03/1983     photo
Team 81kg (M) GHARBI karim 05/01/1992     photo

RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Team CAVALLI elisa 02/04/1994     photo
Team DELLA VALLE giada 22/10/1987     photo
Team DI LORENZO giulia 15/11/1995     photo
Individual CAVALLI elisa 02/04/1994     photo
Individual DELLA VALLE giada 22/10/1987     photo
Individual DI LORENZO giulia 15/11/1995     photo

SAILING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Laser BELEMMI matteo 14/08/1990     photo
Laser PARMA lorenzo 20/11/1990     photo
Laser Radial TOSI martina 12/12/1987     photo
Optimist (M) SANTI matteo 05/07/1996     photo
Optimist (W) PARMA cristina 18/08/1994     photo

SWIMMING
           
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
100m Freestyle (M) NICOLINI emanuele 20/04/1984 54.21 2009 photo
200m Freestyle (M) GUIDI juan cruz 21/04/1992 2:00.86 2009 photo
200m Freestyle (M) NICOLINI emanuele 20/04/1984 1:55.14 2008 photo
400m Freestyle (M) CAMILLONI pietro paolo 29/08/1988 4:11.26 2007 photo
400m Freestyle (M) NICOLINI emanuele 20/04/1984 4:02.27 2004 photo
1500m Freestyle (M) CAMILLONI pietro paolo 29/08/1988 16:45.44 2007 photo
1500m Freestyle (M) NICOLINI emanuele 20/04/1984 16:05.22 2009 photo
100m Breaststroke (M) GUERRA MATTIA 26/08/1987 1:09.25   photo
100m Backstroke (M) TASINI alberto 18/04/1989 1:02.91 2009 photo
200m Backstroke (M) TASINI alberto 18/04/1989 2:13.76 2007 photo
100m Butterfly (M) CAMILLONI pietro paolo 29/08/1988 1:00.00 2009 photo
200m Butterfly (M) CAMILLONI pietro paolo 29/08/1988 2:08.82 2007 photo
200m Butterfly (M) NICOLINI emanuele 20/04/1984 2:07.27 2007 photo
400m Ind Medley (M) TASINI alberto 18/04/1989 4:49.0 2009 photo
4x100m Freestyle (M) CAMILLONI pietro paolo 29/08/1988 3:46.0 2009 photo
4x100m Freestyle (M) GUIDI juan cruz 21/04/1992 3:46.0 2009 photo
4x100m Freestyle(M) NICOLINI emanuele 20/04/1984 3:46.0 2009 photo
4x100m Freestyle (M) TASINI alberto 18/04/1989 3:46.0 2009 photo
4x200m Freestyle (M) CAMILLONI pietro paolo 29/08/1988 7:48.0 2009 photo
4x200m Freestyle (M) GUIDI juan cruz 21/04/1992 7:48.0 2009 photo
4x200m Freestyle (M) NICOLINI emanuele 20/04/1984 7:48.0 2009 photo
4x200m Freestyle (M) TASINI alberto 18/04/1989 7:48:0 2009 photo
4x100m Medley (M) CAMILLONI pietro paolo 29/08/1988 4:00:0 2009 photo
4x100m Medley (M) GUERRA MATTIA 26/08/1987 4:00.0 2009 photo
4x100m Medley (M) NICOLINI emanuele 20/04/1984 4:00.0 2009 photo
4x100m Medley (M) TASINI alberto 18/04/1989 4:00.0 2009 photo
50m Freestyle (W) TINI clelia 02/01/1992 26.80 2009 photo
100m Freestyle (W) TINI clelia 02/01/1992 59.41 2009 photo
200m Freestyle (W) TINI clelia 02/01/1992 2:11.93 2009 photo
400m Freestyle (W) MUCCIOLI simona 15/03/1984 4:33.07 2004 photo
800m Freestyle (W) MUCCIOLI simona 15/03/1984 9:18.0 2004 photo
200m Breaststroke (W) SAVAGLIA martina 07/03/1991 2:50.96 2009 photo
100m Backstroke (W) GRASSI valentina 29/07/1991 1:10.65 2009 photo
100m Butterfly (W) MUCCIOLI simona 15/03/1984 1:04.91 2008 photo
200m Butterfly (W) MUCCIOLI simona 15/03/1984 2:19.49 2009 photo
200m Ind Medley (W) MUCCIOLI simona 15/03/1984 2:25.57 2009 photo
400m Ind Medley (W) MUCCIOLI simona 15/03/1984 5:02.0 2009 photo
400m Ind Medley (W) VANNUCCI arianna 20/06/1991 5:29.0 2009 photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) GRASSI valentina 29/07/1991 4:26.0 2009 photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) MUCCIOLI simona 15/03/1984 4:26.0 2009 photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) SAVAGLIA martina 07/03/1991 4:26.0 2009 photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) TINI clelia 02/01/1992 4:26.0 2009 photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) GRASSI valentina 29/07/1991 9:30.0 2009 photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) MUCCIOLI simona 15/03/1984 9:30.0 2009 photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) SAVAGLIA martina 07/03/1991 9:30.0 2009 photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) TINI clelia 02/01/1992 9:30.0 2009 photo
4x100m Medley (W) GRASSI valentina 29/07/1991 4:40.0 2009 photo
4x100m Medley (W) MUCCIOLI simona 15/03/1984 4:40.0 2009 photo
4x100m Medley (W) SAVAGLIA martina 07/03/1991 4:40.0 2009 photo
4x100m Medley (W) TINI clelia 02/01/1992 4:40.0 2009 photo

TABLE TENNIS
           
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Doubles (M) VANNUCCI marco 12/01/1985     photo
Doubles (M) WANG daqi 08/02/1980     photo
Doubles (W) GIARDI letizia 18/11/1994     photo
Doubles (W) YAN chimei 11/03/1978     photo
Singles (M) VANNUCCI marco 12/01/1985     photo
Singles (M) WANG daqi 08/02/1980     photo
Singles (W) GIARDI letizia 18/11/1994     photo
Singles (W) YAN chimei 11/03/1978     photo
Team (M) STEFANELLI andrea 18/09/1974     photo
Team (M) VANNUCCI marco 12/01/1985     photo
Team (M) WANG daqi 08/02/1980     photo
Team (W) GIARDI letizia 18/11/1994     photo
Team (W) MORETTI gloria 10/08/1990     photo
Team (W) YAN chimei 11/03/1978     photo

TENNIS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Doubles GALVANI stefano 03/06/1977     photo
Men's Doubles VICINI domenico 01/09/1971     photo
Men's Singles GALVANI stefano 03/06/1977     photo
Men's Singles ZONZINI giacomo 20/09/1990     photo

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  GENNARI alessandro 16/02/1988     photo
  GENNARI leonardo 20/09/1971     photo
  LAZZARINI andrea 28/05/1990     photo
  LAZZARINI elia 10/06/1988     photo
  LOMBARDI daniele 16/05/1984     photo
  LOMBARDI matteo 04/07/1990     photo
  PISCAGLIA fausto 28/01/1973     photo
  TINI davide 20/06/1985     photo
  VALENTINI ivo mattia 30/06/1990     photo
  VANNUCCI giuliano 29/06/1990     photo
  VICINI daniele 23/10/1985     photo
  ZONZINI matteo 04/09/1989     photo

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  BACCIOCCHI cristina 04/08/1987     photo
  BARDUCCI veronica 14/07/1983     photo
  BIZZOCCHI isabella 05/09/1975     photo
  BOLOGNA martina 11/11/1991     photo
  MAZZA martina 26/12/1987     photo
  MONTI irene 20/09/1975     photo
  MONTIRONI maria camilla 17/03/1989     photo
  PARENTI chiara 19/12/1991     photo
  PARENTI elisa 12/04/1979     photo
  SILVEIRA janete das gracas 08/09/1976     photo
  VANNUCCI elisa 31/08/1988     photo
  ZANNONI alessandra 20/03/1976     photo

Andorra | Cyprus | Iceland | Liechtenstein | Luxembourg | Malta | Monaco | San Marino

Top Institutional Sponsor Institutional Sponsors
        
. . . . .
Gold Sponsors   Silver Sponsor   Bronze Sponsors
   

Cyprus Olympic Committee
Copyright (c) 2008-09. All Rights Reserved.

XIII GSSE CYPRUS 2009 Organising Committee
21 Amphipoleos Street
CY-2025 NICOSIA
info@cyprus2009.org.cy