SPONSORS
ORGANISATION
HISTORY
CYPRUS
CONTACT

| SCHEDULE | VENUES | SPORTS | COUNTRIES | RESULTS | NEWS | MULTIMEDIA | DOWNLOADS | PRESS | PHOTO |

Latest update: 08/06/2009 18:16 +0300

Athletes - MONACO ANDORRA | CYPRUS | ICELAND | LIECHTENSTEIN | LUXEMBOURG | MALTA | SAN MARINO

ATHLETICS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
100m ADOUI ANAS 08/04/1985     photo
100m ARLANDA MICHEL 24/11/1979     photo
400m BATTISTEL FLORENT 02/03/1982 50.54 12/12/2006 photo
400m RIBAS HUGO 18/05/1992 51.20 14/06/2008 photo
800m CHARPENTIER REMY 21/06/1986 1:51.56 09/05/2008 photo
800m ETES BRICE 11/04/1984 1.47.03   photo
1500m ADLI KAIS 25/07/1975     photo
1500m DIAZ SAMUEL MALIK 06/02/1991     photo
5000m BERLIN ANTOINE 02/08/1989     photo
5000m TOSCAN NICOLAS 07/07/1989 15:14.19 28/06/2008 photo
10000m BACHIR OMAR 03/11/1986 31:56.0 14/06/2008 photo
10000m LEANDRO JEAN-MARC 17/01/1969     photo
110m H LOUISI-LOUIS MOISE 06/04/1978     photo
110m H METIRI NOURREDINE 05/02/1978 15.90 18/05/2008 photo
3000m St BAAZIZ JAMAL 13/08/1983 9:13.75 27/05/2006 photo
Long Jump LOUISI-LOUIS MOISE 06/04/1978     photo
Pole Vault METIRI NOURREDINE 05/02/1978     photo
Javelin Throw LOUISI-LOUIS MOISE 06/04/1978 66.67 24/06/2006 photo
4x100m ADOUI ANAS 08/04/1985 42.71 21/05/2006 photo
4x100m ARLANDA MICHEL 24/11/1979 42.71 21/05/2006 photo
4x100m LOUISI-LOUIS MOISE 06/04/1978 42.71 21/05/2006 photo
4x100m METIRI NOURREDINE 05/02/1978 42.71 21/05/2006 photo
4x400m BATTISTEL FLORENT 02/03/1982 3:23.55 21/05/2006 photo
4x400m CHARPENTIER REMY 21/06/1986 3:23.55 21/05/2006 photo
4x400m DIAZ SAMUEL MALIK 06/02/1991 3:23.55 21/05/2006 photo
4x400m RIBAS HUGO 18/05/1992 3:23.55 21/05/2006 photo
100m PAULEN MARIE-JUANITA 04/06/1989     photo
400m BAUDET FLORENCE 12/04/1978 58.96 21/05/2006 photo
800m GLOWACZ AURELIE 25/02/1984 2:23.73 11/07/2008 photo
800m MANGION CAROLINE 28/09/1981     photo
1500m GLOWACZ AURELIE 25/02/1984     photo
1500m MANGION CAROLINE 28/09/1981 4:34.75 07/06/2007 photo
400m H BAUDET FLORENCE 12/04/1978 61.31 07/06/2007 photo
4x400m BAUDET FLORENCE 12/04/1978 3:58.36 21/05/2006 photo
4x400m DEL PRETE SONIA 07/02/1970 3:58.36 21/05/2006 photo
4x400m GLOWACZ AURELIE 25/02/1984 3:58.36 21/05/2006 photo
4x400m MANGION CAROLINE 28/09/1981 3:58.36 21/05/2006 photo
High Jump DEL PRETE SONIA 07/02/1970 1.68 09/06/2007 photo
Long Jump DEL PRETE SONIA 07/02/1970 5.79 24/05/2007 photo
Triple Jump DEL PRETE SONIA 07/02/1970 12.59 05/06/2007 photo

MEN'S BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  GOPCEVIC FRANK 05/10/1985     photo
  WIDIEZ THOMAS 20/09/1989     photo

WOMEN'S BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  MURATORE MAGALIE 11/07/1987     photo
  VAN KLAVEREN CAROLINE 29/01/1975     photo

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Ind CROVETTO KEVIN 10/06/1992     photo
Men's Ind GOBAUX ROMAIN 20/03/1989     photo
Men's Ind GOBAUX JULIEN 11/12/1990     photo
Men's Ind RANC PAUL-ALEXIS 11/10/1994     photo
Men's Ind UNTERNAEHR FREDERIC 29/02/1984     photo
Women's Ind CHALAYE MATHILDE 11/05/1995     photo
Women's Ind ICARD DJODY 28/11/1995     photo
Women's Ind MACCIO MELODIE 30/01/1988     photo
Women's Ind PIBAROT CANDICE 21/01/1996     photo
Women's Ind ROMINGER RACHEL 02/05/1989     photo
Men's Team CROVETTO KEVIN 10/06/1992     photo
Men's Team GOBAUX ROMAIN 20/03/1989     photo
Men's Team GOBAUX JULIEN 11/12/1990     photo
Men's Team RANC PAUL-ALEXIS 11/10/1994     photo
Men's Team UNTERNAEHR FREDERIC 29/02/1984     photo
Women's Team CHALAYE MATHILDE 11/05/1995     photo
Women's Team ICARD DJODY 28/11/1995     photo
Women's Team PIBAROT CANDICE 21/01/1996     photo

JUDO
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Ind 60kg SICCARDI YANN 03/02/1986     photo
Ind 66kg ALOUACHE HABIB 26/11/1973     photo
Ind 73kg SUAU YOANN 27/07/1982     photo
Ind 81kg PALAZZETTI ROMAIN 27/03/1987     photo
Ind 90kg VATRICAN THIERRY 19/08/1975     photo
Ind 100kg VATAN FRANCK 07/08/1977     photo
Team 66kg ALOUACHE HABIB 26/11/1973     photo
Team 81kg PALAZZETTI ROMAIN 27/03/1987     photo
Team 100kg VATAN FRANCK 07/08/1977     photo
Ind 52kg ALLAG YAMINA SARA 29/06/1986     photo
Ind 63kg DE MENECH LAURA 14/10/1989     photo
Ind 70kg BONNET ANNE LAURE 12/08/1985     photo
Team 52kg ALLAG YAMINA SARA 29/06/1986     photo
Team 63kg DE MENECH LAURA 14/10/1989     photo
Team 78kg BONNET ANNE LAURE 12/08/1985     photo

MOUNTAIN BIKE
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men DE BELLA DAVIDE 12/04/1987     photo
Men IPERT LIONEL 19/01/1971     photo
Men MEIGNAUD CHARLY 07/04/1992     photo

SAILING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Laser BOUCHET MATHIEU 02/03/1992     photo
Laser DESPRAT LERALE DAMIEN 14/09/1974     photo
Laser SANCHEZ EMMANUEL 25/02/1984     photo
Laser Radial DARCET MAYLIS 04/10/1992     photo
Laser Radial MATILE CAMILLE 20/07/1993     photo
Laser Radial MC FARLANE NICOLE 01/10/1991     photo
Optimist (M) DI SALVIA VALENTINO 13/07/1995     photo
Optimist (M) FRANCONERI EDOUARD 07/03/1994     photo
Optimist (M) MAZZOLINI MASSIMO 21/04/1995     photo
Optimist (W) CHAILAN LUCIE-COLOMBE 31/08/1996     photo
Optimist (W) DI SALVIA LISA 02/04/1997     photo
Optimist (W) PRAT MARINE 07/09/1994     photo

SHOOTING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
10m Air Pistol (M) DELUSIER DENIS 28/08/1967     photo
10m Air Pistol (M) MORET JACKY 15/10/1945     photo
10m Air Pistol (W) DURAND CYNTHIA 04/08/1960     photo
10m Air Pistol (W) PIERRE ROBALDO MAGALIE 22/08/1979     photo
10m Air Rifle (M) LANZA ERIC 28/08/1972     photo
10m Air Rifle (W) PASETTI FABIENNE 04/10/1965     photo
10m Air Rifle (W) POSTIFERRI INGRID 09/01/1971     photo
Trap (M) BOUCOURT XAVIER 11/05/1966     photo
Trap (M) DANDREIS DANIEL 07/10/1967     photo

SWIMMING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
50m Freestyle (M) MOLINA THOMAS 20/03/1986 24.50 2009 photo
50m Freestyle (M) PAQUOT FRANCOIS-XAVIER 11/07/1983 24.22 2009 photo
100m Freestyle (M) MOLINA THOMAS 20/03/1986 52.32 2008 photo
100m Freestyle (M) PAQUOT FRANCOIS-XAVIER 11/07/1983 51.31 2008 photo
200m Freestyle (M) MOLINA THOMAS 20/03/1986 1.54.54 2008 photo
200m Freestyle (M) PAQUOT FRANCOIS-XAVIER 11/07/1983 1.53.50 2007 photo
400m Freestyle (M) BENINATI WILLIAM 05/02/1993     photo
400m Freestyle (M) MOLINA THOMAS 20/03/1986     photo
1500m Freestyle (M) BENINATI WILLIAM 05/02/1993 18.45 2008 photo
1500m Freestyle (M) ROUSSEAU CEDRIC 05/02/1985 18.30 2008 photo
100m Breaststroke (M) PAQUOT FRANCOIS-XAVIER 11/07/1983     photo
100m Breaststroke (M) ROUSSEAU CEDRIC 05/02/1985     photo
200m Breaststroke (M) ROUSSEAU CEDRIC 05/02/1985     photo
100m Butterfly (M) BRILLOUET SEBASTIEN 10/10/1983 58.65 2009 photo
200m Butterfly (M) BENINATI WILLIAM 05/02/1993     photo
200m Ind Medley (M) BRILLOUET SEBASTIEN 10/10/1983     photo
200m Ind Medley (M) PAQUOT FRANCOIS-XAVIER 11/07/1983     photo
400m Ind Medley (M) PAQUOT FRANCOIS-XAVIER 11/07/1983     photo
4x100m Freestyle (M) BENINATI WILLIAM 05/02/1993 3.34.63 2007 photo
4x100m Freestyle (M) BRILLOUET SEBASTIEN 10/10/1983 3.34.63 2007 photo
4x100m Freestyle (M) MOLINA THOMAS 20/03/1986 3.34.63 2007 photo
4x100m Freestyle (M) PAQUOT FRANCOIS-XAVIER 11/07/1983 3.34.63 2007 photo
4x200m Freestyle (M) BENINATI WILLIAM 05/02/1993     photo
4x200m Freestyle (M) BRILLOUET SEBASTIEN 10/10/1983     photo
4x200m Freestyle (M) MOLINA THOMAS 20/03/1986     photo
4x200m Freestyle (M) PAQUOT FRANCOIS-XAVIER 11/07/1983     photo
50m Freestyle (W) ROGER SOPHIE 17/09/1994 29.46 2009 photo
50m Freestyle (W) TRINQUIER AMELIE 27/04/1994 30.80   photo
100m Freestyle (W) ROGER SOPHIE 17/09/1994     photo
100m Freestyle (W) VASSE JOHANNA 15/10/1993     photo
200m Freestyle (W) TRINQUIER ANGELIQUE 16/07/1991 2.15.50 2009 photo
200m Freestyle (W) VASSE JOHANNA 15/10/1993     photo
400m Freestyle (W) ROGER SOPHIE 17/09/1994     photo
400m Freestyle (W) TRINQUIER AMELIE 27/04/1994     photo
800m Freestyle (W) CATTEAU JULIE 30/12/1994     photo
100m Breaststroke (W) LAPOINTE LUCIE 28/06/1994     photo
200m Breaststroke (W) CATTEAU JULIE 30/12/1994     photo
200m Breaststroke (W) LAPOINTE LUCIE 28/06/1994     photo
100m Backstroke (W) LAPOINTE LUCIE 28/06/1994 1:14.60 2009 photo
100m Backstroke (W) TRINQUIER ANGELIQUE 16/07/1991 1:15.01 2008 photo
200m Backstroke (W) LAPOINTE LUCIE 28/06/1994     photo
200m Backstroke (W) TRINQUIER ANGELIQUE 16/07/1991     photo
100m Butterfly (W) CATTEAU JULIE 30/12/1994     photo
100m Butterfly (W) VASSE JOHANNA 15/10/1993     photo
200m Butterfly (W) CATTEAU JULIE 30/12/1994     photo
200m Ind Medley (W) CATTEAU JULIE 30/12/1994     photo
200m Ind Medley (W) LAPOINTE LUCIE 28/06/1994     photo
400m Ind Medley (W) LAPOINTE LUCIE 28/06/1994     photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) ROGER SOPHIE 17/09/1994     photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) TRINQUIER AMELIE 27/04/1994     photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) TRINQUIER ANGELIQUE 16/07/1991     photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) VASSE JOHANNA 15/10/1993     photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) ROGER SOPHIE 17/09/1994     photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) TRINQUIER AMELIE 27/04/1994     photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) TRINQUIER ANGELIQUE 16/07/1991     photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) VASSE JOHANNA 15/10/1993     photo

TABLE TENNIS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Singles SORIA JULIEN 18/07/1994     photo
Men's Singles ZELEZ ALEXANDER 28/03/1985     photo
Men's Doubles ANDRE ERIC 23/01/1960     photo
Men's Doubles ROTT OLIVER-TIM 30/03/1978     photo
Men's Team ANDRE ERIC 23/01/1960     photo
Men's Team ROTT OLIVER-TIM 30/03/1978     photo
Women's Singles MOURET SYLVIA 01/06/1992     photo
Women's Singles QUIST ANNE ULRIKA 16/03/1967     photo
Women's Doubles BRAQUET MAELLE 05/02/1992     photo
Women's Doubles QUIST ANNE ULRIKA 16/03/1967     photo
Women's Team BRAQUET MAELLE 05/02/1992     photo
Women's Team MOURET SYLVIA 01/06/1992     photo

TENNIS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Singles BALLERET BENJAMIN 15/01/1983     photo
Men's Singles LISNARD JEAN-RENE 25/09/1979     photo
Men's Doubles COUILLARD GUILLAUME 10/12/1975     photo
Men's Doubles LISNARD JEAN-RENE 25/09/1979     photo
Women's Singles GAMBARINI LOUISE-ALICE 15/10/1992     photo
Women's Singles MILOVANOVIC EMILIA 12/06/1989     photo
Women's Doubles GAMBARINI LOUISE-ALICE 15/10/1992     photo
Women's Doubles MILOVANOVIC EMILIA 12/06/1989     photo

Andorra | Cyprus | Iceland | Liechtenstein | Luxembourg | Malta | Monaco | San Marino

Top Institutional Sponsor Institutional Sponsors
        
. . . . .
Gold Sponsors   Silver Sponsor   Bronze Sponsors
   

Cyprus Olympic Committee
Copyright (c) 2008-09. All Rights Reserved.

XIII GSSE CYPRUS 2009 Organising Committee
21 Amphipoleos Street
CY-2025 NICOSIA
info@cyprus2009.org.cy