SPONSORS
ORGANISATION
HISTORY
CYPRUS
CONTACT

| SCHEDULE | VENUES | SPORTS | COUNTRIES | RESULTS | NEWS | MULTIMEDIA | DOWNLOADS | PRESS | PHOTO |

Latest update: 08/06/2009 18:16 +0300

Athletes - MALTA ANDORRA | CYPRUS | ICELAND | LIECHTENSTEIN | LUXEMBOURG | MONACO | SAN MARINO

ATHLETICS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
100m (M) FARRUGIA KARL 11/06/1981     photo
100m (M) PORTELLI NICOLAI 17/12/1981     photo
200m (M) BONELLO MARIO 28/01/1974     photo
200m (M) PORTELLI NICOLAI 17/12/1981     photo
400m (M) D'ALFONSO JAMES 25/05/1988     photo
400m (M) PORTELLI NICOLAI 17/12/1981     photo
800m (M) DEBONO MARIO 25/07/1982     photo
800m (M) HERRERA MARK 20/03/1984     photo
1500m (M) CAMILLERI STEVE 10/07/2007     photo
1500m (M) HERRERA MARK 20/03/1984     photo
Long Jump (M) GRECH ANDY 27/03/1990     photo
Triple Jump (M) GRECH ANDY 27/03/1990     photo
4x100m (M) BONELLO MARIO 28/01/1974     photo
4x100m (M) CHOUHAL RACHID 14/02/1975     photo
4x100m (M) FARRUGIA KARL 11/06/1981     photo
4x100m (M) PORTELLI NICOLAI 17/12/1981     photo
4x400m (M) BONELLO MARIO 28/01/1974     photo
4x400m (M) CAMILLERI STEVE 10/07/2007     photo
4x400m (M) FARRUGIA KARL 11/06/1981     photo
4x400m (M) PORTELLI NICOLAI 17/12/1981     photo
100m (W) ATTARD CHARLENE 31/01/1987     photo
100m (W) SCERRI LARA 12/04/1988     photo
200m (W) MICALLEF DORIANNE 14/06/1991     photo
200m (W) SCERRI LARA 12/04/1988     photo
400m (W) PACE CELINE 13/07/1986     photo
400m (W) XUEREB FRANCESCA 22/03/1991     photo
800m (W) PACE CELINE 13/07/1986     photo
5000m (W) CAMILLERI GISELLE 26/08/1974     photo
5000m (W) WALSH CAROL 24/10/1962     photo
10000m (W) CAMILLERI GISELLE 26/08/1974     photo
10000m (W) WALSH CAROL 24/10/1962     photo
100m H (W) SCIBERRAS MARIJA 26/03/1993     photo
400m H (W) SCIBERRAS MARIJA 26/03/1993     photo
Long Jump (W) MANGION ANGIE 15/06/1986     photo
Long Jump (W) PACE ALESSANDRA       photo
Triple Jump (W) MANGION ANGIE 15/06/1986     photo
Triple Jump (W) PACE ALESSANDRA       photo
4x100m (W) ATTARD CHARLENE 31/01/1987     photo
4x100m (W) BORG DIANE 12/09/1990     photo
4x100m (W) SCERRI LARA 12/04/1988     photo
4x100m (W) XUEREB FRANCESCA 22/03/1991     photo
4x400m (W) BORG DIANE 12/09/1990     photo
4x400m (W) PACE CELINE 13/07/1986     photo
4x400m (W) SCERRI LARA 12/04/1988     photo
4x400m (W) XUEREB FRANCESCA 22/03/1991     photo

MEN'S BASKETBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  BALDACCHINO KRISTIN 21/05/1981     photo
  BONNICI ADDISON 10/12/1984     photo
  CASSAR SILVIO 03/08/1971     photo
  MATIJEVIC MARCO 30/01/1978     photo
  MERCIECA MARCO 18/07/1983     photo
  MICALLEF ADRIAN 25/01/1979     photo
  NAUDI MICHAEL 14/04/1980     photo
  SAID OMAR 20/08/1980     photo
  SCHEMBRI STEVE 20/02/1979     photo
  SCHEMBRI DIRK 28/03/1985     photo
  SHOULTS PETER 11/09/1985     photo

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  AGIUS KAILA 01/08/1984     photo
  BRINCAT THORESEN REBECCA 29/01/1978     photo
  CARDONA JOSELLE PIA 03/01/1987     photo
  ELLUL LORETTA 23/03/1982     photo
  FENECH CAROLINE ANNE 23/03/1980     photo
  GRIMA JOSEPHINE 24/07/1984     photo
  GRIMA CHRISTINA 08/02/1989     photo
  MICALLEF KIRSTEN FAE 27/05/1985     photo
  DESIRA MARIA       photo
  SCIBERRAS LEANNE 04/04/1990     photo
  SCIORTINO AMANDA 07/05/1987     photo
  VELLA ASHLEIGH 01/08/1990     photo

MEN'S BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  GAUCI DANIEL 11/08/1989     photo
  VELLA PAUL 25/08/1984     photo

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Ind CARUANA TURNER PHILIP 16/10/1986     photo
Women's Ind CARUANA KIRSTY 19/03/1996     photo
Women's Ind PACE NICOLE 18/02/1996     photo
Women's Ind ZAMMIT ADREANA JO 18/05/1996     photo
Women's Team CARUANA KIRSTY 19/03/1996     photo
Women's Team PACE NICOLE 18/02/1996     photo
Women's Team ZAMMIT ADREANA JO 18/05/1996     photo

MOUNTAIN BIKE
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men BONELLO ETIENNE 27/06/1977     photo
Men FORMOSA MAURICE 04/04/1981     photo
Men AQUILINA MARIE CLAIRE 22/10/1976     photo

SHOOTING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
10m Air Rifle (M) VELLA WILLIAM 15/12/1984     photo
Double Trap (M) BONANNO DEREK 23/03/1994     photo
Double Trap (M) CHETCUTI WILLIAM 07/01/1985     photo
Skeet (M) FARRUGIA CLIVE 25/06/1991     photo
Skeet (M) VELLA PAUL 08/01/1960     photo
Trap (M) ATTARD NAZZARENO 05/06/1956     photo
Trap (M) PACE FRANS 16/02/1962     photo
Trap (W) CASSAR KATHRYN 29/08/1986     photo
Trap (W) MADYSON REBECCA       photo

JUDO
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Ind 60kg (M) LAW KRISS 11/10/1984     photo
Ind 66kg (M) LAW BRENT 11/10/1984     photo
Ind 73kg (M) FALZON JAMES 11/09/1985     photo
Team 66kg (M) LAW KRISS 11/10/1984     photo
Team 66kg (M) LAW BRENT 11/10/1984     photo
Team 81kg (M) FALZON JAMES 11/09/1985     photo
Ind 48kg (W) APAP TIZIANA 14/10/1989     photo
Ind 52kg (W) VELLA SUZANNAH 10/08/1989     photo
Ind 57kg (W) CAMILLERI JOANNA 25/06/1981     photo
Ind 63kg (W) BEZZINA MARCON 11/09/1985     photo
Team 52kg (W) APAP TIZIANA 14/10/1989     photo
Team 52kg (W) VELLA SUZANNAH 10/08/1989     photo
Team 63kg (W) BEZZINA MARCON 11/09/1985     photo
Team 63kg (W) CAMILLERI JOANNA 25/06/1981     photo
Team 78kg (W) BEZZINA MARCON 11/09/1985     photo

SAILING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Laser BORG BENJAMIN 07/12/1989     photo
Laser BORG ZAK 04/12/1989     photo
Laser ROSSI JAN 03/07/1987     photo
Laser Radial DAMATO RACHEL 14/11/1989     photo
Laser Radial PODESTA MAYA 30/05/1983     photo
Optimist (M) FLERI SOLER EDWARD 30/05/1996     photo
Optimist (M) MIGGIANI KARL 11/01/1998     photo
Optimist (M) ZAMMIT TABONA THOMAS 29/01/1994     photo
Optimist (W) MANDUCA NICOLA 12/05/1996     photo

SWIMMING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
50m Freestyle (W) MICALLEF MELINDA SUE 20/09/1991 28.25   photo
50m Freestyle (W) PACE TALISA 03/06/1993 28.04   photo
100m Freestyle (W) MICALLEF MELINDA SUE 20/09/1991     photo
100m Freestyle (W) PACE TALISA 03/06/1993 1:00.73   photo
200m Freestyle (W) MANGION DAVINA 01/02/1987     photo
200m Freestyle (W) PACE TALISA 03/06/1993     photo
400m Freestyle (W) MANGION DAVINA 01/02/1987 4:46.63   photo
800m Freestyle (W) MANGION DAVINA 01/02/1987 9:52.23   photo
100m Breaststroke (W) MICALLEF MELINDA SUE 20/09/1991  1:21.32   photo
100m Backstroke (W) CREMONA NICOLE 31/03/1990     photo
100m Backstroke (W) MUSCAT NICOLA 25/06/1994     photo
200m Backstroke (W) CREMONA NICOLE 31/03/1990 2:30.57   photo
200m Backstroke (W) MUSCAT NICOLA 25/06/1994 2:30.76   photo
100m Butterfly (W) MANGION DAVINA 01/02/1987     photo
200m Butterfly (W) MANGION DAVINA 01/02/1987 2:26.30   photo
4x100m Medley (W) CREMONA NICOLE 31/03/1990     photo
4x100m Medley (W) MANGION DAVINA 01/02/1987     photo
4x100m Medley (W) MICALLEF MELINDA SUE 20/09/1991     photo
4x100m Medley (W) PACE TALISA 03/06/1993     photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) CREMONA NICOLE 31/03/1990     photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) MANGION DAVINA 01/02/1987     photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) MICALLEF MELINDA SUE 20/09/1991     photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) PACE TALISA 03/06/1993     photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) CREMONA NICOLE 31/03/1990     photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) MANGION DAVINA 01/02/1987     photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) MICALLEF MELINDA SUE 20/09/1991     photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) PACE TALISA 03/06/1993     photo

TABLE TENNIS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Singles BAJADA DANIEL 18/06/1993     photo
Men's Singles GERADA SIMON       photo
Men's Doubles BAJADA DANIEL 18/06/1993     photo
Men's Doubles GERADA SIMON       photo
Men's Team BAJADA DANIEL 18/06/1993     photo
Men's Team GERADA SIMON       photo

TENNIS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Singles ASCIAK MATTHEW 04/05/1990     photo
Men's Singles CEROS DANIEL 05/11/1984     photo
Men's Doubles ASCIAK MATTHEW 04/05/1990     photo
Men's Doubles CEROS DANIEL 05/11/1984     photo
Women's Singles CASSAR KIMBERLEY 07/05/1992     photo
Women's Singles GENOVESE ELAINE 11/01/1991     photo
Women's Doubles CASSAR KIMBERLEY 07/05/1992     photo
Women's Doubles GENOVESE ELAINE 11/01/1991     photo

Andorra | Cyprus | Iceland | Liechtenstein | Luxembourg | Malta | Monaco | San Marino

Top Institutional Sponsor Institutional Sponsors
        
. . . . .
Gold Sponsors   Silver Sponsor   Bronze Sponsors
   

Cyprus Olympic Committee
Copyright (c) 2008-09. All Rights Reserved.

XIII GSSE CYPRUS 2009 Organising Committee
21 Amphipoleos Street
CY-2025 NICOSIA
info@cyprus2009.org.cy