SPONSORS
ORGANISATION
HISTORY
CYPRUS
CONTACT

| SCHEDULE | VENUES | SPORTS | COUNTRIES | RESULTS | NEWS | MULTIMEDIA | DOWNLOADS | PRESS | PHOTO |

Latest update: 08/06/2009 18:16 +0300

Athletes - LUXEMBOURG ANDORRA | CYPRUS | ICELAND | LIECHTENSTEIN | MALTA | MONACO | SAN MARINO

ATHLETICS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
200m (M) BEBON Yoann 17/04/1989 21.74 09/05/2009 photo
200m (M) HUTMACHER Tom 06/07/1984 22.20 31/01/2009 photo
400m (M) DEBANCK Marc 28/09/1986 49.69 07/02/2009 photo
400m (M) FRISCH Jacques 18/12/1987 48.51 25/05/2008 photo
800m (M) BESTGEN Christophe 18/04/1988 1:15.62 17/01/2009 photo
800m (M) SCHUMACHER Mike 21/05/1986 1:50.68 09/05/2009 photo
1500m (M) SCHUMACHER Mike 21/05/1986 3:56.20 14/09/2008 photo
1500m (M) THIELEN Christian 25/12/1978 3:52.00 17/01/2009 photo
5000m (M) MELLINA Pol 22/06/1988 14:50.63 09/05/2009 photo
10000m (M) NOTHUM Vincent 26/04/1978 30:51.68 13/04/2008 photo
110m H (M) GODART Claude 20/10/1980 14.34 15/06/2008 photo
400m H (M) FRISCH Jacques 18/12/1987 53.32 09/08/2008 photo
Javelin Throw (M) WAGNER Antoine 20/10/1988 64.03 14/09/2008 photo
4x100m (M) BEBON Yoann 17/04/1989 42.03 21/06/2008 photo
4x100m (M) DEBANCK Marc 28/09/1986 42.03 21/06/2008 photo
4x100m (M) GODART Claude 20/10/1980 42.03 21/06/2008 photo
4x100m (M) HUTMACHER Tom 06/07/1984 42.03 21/06/2008 photo
4x400m (M) BEBON Yoann 17/04/1989 3:15.63 22/06/2008 photo
4x400m (M) DEBANCK Marc 28/09/1986 3:15.63 22/06/2008 photo
4x400m (M) FRISCH Jacques 18/12/1987 3:15.63 22/06/2008 photo
4x400m (M) SCHUMACHER Mike 21/05/1986 3:15.63 22/06/2008 photo
100m (W) HAYEN Chantal 28/11/1984     photo
1500m (W) GLOESENER Jil 20/04/1992 4:40.80 01/05/2009 photo
1500m (W) MELLINA Martine 03/09/1990 4:37.34 01/05/2008 photo
800m (W) MATHIAS Charline 23/05/1992 2:13.49 25/05/2008 photo
800m (W) NOBILI Martine 20/09/1985     photo
5000m (W) SCHMOETTEN Pascale 04/10/1968 17:52.30 22/06/2008 photo
10000m (W) SCHMOETTEN Pascale 04/10/1968 36:49.19 26/04/2009 photo
100m H (W) REULAND Kim 28/09/1987 14.24 13/07/2008 photo
400m H (W) BOMB Martine 21/12/1980 62.74 10/04/2009 photo
400m H (W) REULAND Kim 28/09/1987 60.63 26/07/2008 photo
High Jump (W) KUFFER Liz 02/09/1988     photo
Pole Vault (W) VIEILLEVOYE Stéphanie 27/12/1982     photo
Javelin Throw (W) PLEIMLING Noémie 27/08/1993 44.14 19/05/2009 photo
4x100m (W) HAYEN Chantal 28/11/1984 47.99 19/05/2009 photo
4x100m (W) KOHL Laura 17/09/1993 47.99 19/05/2009 photo
4x100m (W) REULAND Kim 28/09/1987 47.99 19/05/2009 photo
4x100m (W) THILL Laurence 24/07/1992 47.99 19/05/2009 photo
4x400m (W) HAYEN Chantal 28/11/1984 3:51.81 22/06/2008 photo
4x400m (W) MATHIAS Charline 23/05/1992 3:51.81 22/06/2008 photo
4x400m (W) NOBILI Martine 20/09/1985 3:51.81 22/06/2008 photo
4x400m (W) REULAND Kim 28/09/1987 3:51.81 22/06/2008 photo

MEN'S BASKETBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  DELGADO Jairo 17/07/1985     photo
  DELGADO Nelson 29/01/1980     photo
  GIVER Tim 13/02/1980     photo
  HOFFMANN Pierre 08/09/1982     photo
  KOSTER PITT 20/06/1989     photo
  MULLER Frank 18/02/1988     photo
  PICARD Samy 08/06/1988     photo
  RAJNIAK Martin 24/04/1978     photo
  SCHOLTES Chris 30/06/1985     photo
  SCHUMACHER Tom 26/02/1987     photo
  SMITH Larrie 08/08/1975     photo
  WISELER Frank 06/05/1989     photo

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  CLAES Kaatje 10/11/1981     photo
  DIEDERICH Laure 23/03/1987     photo
  HETTING Lisy 05/11/1990     photo
  HETTING Tessy 09/09/1986     photo
  LUDIVIG Anne-Marie 07/04/1982     photo
  MARCUS Noémie 06/11/1988     photo
  MOSSONG Nadia 09/04/1986     photo
  ORBAN Michèle 02/05/1986     photo
  SCHREINER Jo 02/02/1991     photo
  SCHREINER Lynn 02/02/1991     photo
  WAGENER Anouk 21/04/1989     photo
  WEYNANDT Michèle 03/05/1986     photo

MEN'S BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  KARIER Serge 08/01/1973     photo
  THILL Samy 21/12/1986     photo

WOMEN'S BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  SCHNEIDER Jeannw 07/01/1983     photo
  ZAMBON Norma 29/05/1978     photo

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Ind LAZZARIN Christophe 22/03/1992     photo
Men's Ind PALGEN Sascha 15/08/1984     photo
Men's Ind WALDBILLIG Oliver 04/10/1990     photo
Women's Ind RISSE Laurence 16/01/1993     photo
Men's Team LAZZARIN Christophe 22/03/1992     photo
Men's Team PALGEN Sascha 15/08/1984     photo
Men's Team WALDBILLIG Oliver 04/10/1990     photo

JUDO
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Ind 81 kg (M) LEIDER Denis 05/05/1989     photo
Ind 90 kg (M) MULLER Mike 27/08/1990     photo
Ind 100 kg (M) DALHEM Micah 02/06/1984     photo
Team 81 kg (M) LEIDER Denis 05/05/1989     photo
Team 100 kg (M) DALHEM Micah 02/06/1984     photo
Ind 52 kg (W) BREIER Swetlana 13/04/1990     photo
Ind 57 kg (W) MULLER Marie 29/07/1985     photo
Ind 63 kg (W) DURBACH Manon 16/10/1991     photo
Team 52 kg (W) MULLER Marie 29/07/1985     photo
Team 63 kg (W) BREIER Swetlana 13/04/1990     photo
Team 78 kg (W) DURBACH Manon 16/10/1991     photo

MOUNTAIN BIKE
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men BAUSCH Gustave 25/02/1980     photo
Men BINTZ Daniel 11/10/1970     photo
Men KIRCH Joé 04/05/2012     photo
Men TRIEBEL Pascal 09/06/1966     photo

SAILING
Laser SCHMIT Marc 03/07/1985     photo

SHOOTING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
10m Air Pistol (M) DONDELINGER Joé 20/04/1987     photo
10m Air Pistol (W) BRIMMEYER Martine 10/11/1973     photo
10m Air Rifle (W) CALMES Carole 10/09/1978     photo
10m Air Rifle (W) TOSCHI Stéphanie 14/02/1992     photo

SWIMMING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
50m Freestyle (M) STACCHIOTTI Raphaël 09/03/1992 23.20 19/04/2009 photo
100m Freestyle (M) ASSINI Damien 07/01/1989 53.31 15/02/2009 photo
100m Freestyle (M) STACCHIOTTI Raphaël 09/03/1992 51.11 19/04/2009 photo
200m Freestyle (M) ASSINI Damien 07/01/1989 1.56.53 14/06/2008 photo
200m Freestyle (M) STACCHIOTTI Raphaël 09/03/1992 1.49.80 18/04/2009 photo
400m Freestyle (M) STACCHIOTTI Raphaël 09/03/1992 3.57.37 17/04/2009 photo
100m Backstroke (M) STACCHIOTTI Raphaël 09/03/1992 1.00.51 26/01/2008 photo
200m Backstroke (M) STACCHIOTTI Raphaël 09/03/1992 2.15.10 23/02/2008 photo
200m Ind Medley (M) STACCHIOTTI Raphaël 09/03/1992     photo
400m Ind Medley (M) STACCHIOTTI Raphaël 09/03/1992 4.28.80 19/04/2009 photo
50m Freestyle (W) MAILLIET Christine 09/01/1987 27.67 07/02/2009 photo
100m Freestyle (W) MAILLIET Christine 09/01/1987 57.88 25/01/2009 photo
100m Freestyle (W) NICKELS Kim 11/06/1991 1.00.11 19/04/2009 photo
200m Freestyle (W) MAILLIET Christine 09/01/1987     photo
400m Freestyle (W) MAILLIET Christine 09/01/1987 4.32.45 21/06/2008 photo
800m Freestyle (W) MAILLIET Christine 09/01/1987 9.28.34 19/07/2008 photo
100m Breaststroke (W) WALTZING Aurélie 07/02/1993 1.14.35 25/01/2009 photo
200m Breaststroke (W) WALTZING Aurélie 07/02/1993 2.41.32 24/01/2009 photo
100m Backstroke (W) GALES Dana 04/05/1991     photo
100m Backstroke (W) ROLKO Sarah 22/06/1994     photo
100m Butterfly (W) MAILLIET Christine 09/01/1987     photo
200m Backstroke (W) GALES Dana 04/05/1991 2.19.97 25/01/2009 photo
200m Backstroke (W) ROLKO Sarah 22/06/1994 2.19.84 15/02/2009 photo
200m Butterfly (W) MAILLIET Christine 09/01/1987 2.32.97 26/01/2009 photo
200m Ind Medley (W) ROCH Christina 28/07/1992 2.28.81 14/03/2009 photo
200m Ind Medley (W) ROLKO Sarah 22/06/1994 2.28.78 14/02/2009 photo
400m Ind Medley (W) ROCH Christina 28/07/1992 5.21.34 23/01/2009 photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) MAILLIET Christine 09/01/1987 3.59.42   photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) NICKELS Kim 11/06/1991 3.59.42   photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) ROCH Christina 28/07/1992 3.59.42   photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) ROLKO Sarah 22/06/1994 3.59.42   photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) GALES Dana 04/05/1991 8.42.35   photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) MAILLIET Christine 09/01/1987 8.42.35   photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) ROCH Christina 28/07/1992 8.42.35   photo
4x200m Freestyle (W) ROLKO Sarah 22/06/1994 8.42.35   photo
4x100m Medley (W) MAILLIET Christine 09/01/1987 4.21.50   photo
4x100m Medley (W) NICKELS Kim 11/06/1991 4.21.50   photo
4x100m Medley (W) ROLKO Sarah 22/06/1994 4.21.50   photo
4x100m Medley (W) WALTZING Aurélie 07/02/1993 4.21.50   photo

TABLE TENNIS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Singles CIOCIU Traian 20/08/1962     photo
Men's Singles MICHELY Gilles 04/11/1988     photo
Men's Doubles BAST Mike 16/07/1982     photo
Men's Doubles MICHELY Gilles 04/11/1988     photo
Men's Team BAST Mike 16/07/1982     photo
Men's Team CIOCIU Traian 20/08/1962     photo
Men's Team MICHELY Gilles 04/11/1988     photo
Women's Singles HAAN Simone 13/02/1984     photo
Women's Singles NI Xia Lian 04/07/1963     photo
Women's Doubles HARTMANN Carole 03/06/1987     photo
Women's Doubles NI Xia Lian 04/07/1963     photo
Women's Team HAAN Simone 13/02/1984     photo
Women's Team HARTMANN Carole 03/06/1987     photo
Women's Team NI Xia Lian 04/07/1963     photo

TENNIS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Women's Singles MINELLA Mandy 22/11/1985     photo
Women's Singles SCHAUL Claudine 20/08/1983     photo
Women's Doubles MINELLA Mandy 22/11/1985     photo
Women's Doubles SCHAUL Claudine 20/08/1983     photo

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  ANGELSBERG Ben 27/04/1987     photo
  BELHAOUCI Djamel 01/02/1992     photo
  BRAAS Gilles 17/03/1992     photo
  KÖNIG Andy 30/08/1985     photo
  LAEVART Tim 25/01/1987     photo
  LENTZ Ralf 02/02/1981     photo
  LUX Jan 21/06/1984     photo
  SCHODER Laurent 18/04/1984     photo
  STUTZ Juan Pablo 18/08/1983     photo
  TARANTINI Massimo 10/06/1974     photo
  VOSAHLO Frantisek 24/07/1989     photo
  ZUIDBERG Carel 11/02/1972     photo

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  BICHEL Claude 30/01/1993     photo
  BRAAS Nathalie 18/03/1994     photo
  EMERINGER Martine 09/01/1981     photo
  FRISCH Isabelle 16/12/1987     photo
  GENGLER Patricia 23/01/1980     photo
  KIEFFER CArole 30/07/1983     photo
  LEBON Anne-Marie 27/05/1979     photo
  NOESEN Patricia 22/02/1981     photo
  STEFFEN Véronique 22/04/1977     photo
  WATRY Coralie 09/05/1984     photo
  WEBER Martine 09/08/1987     photo
  ZORN Julie 11/09/1986     photo

Andorra | Cyprus | Iceland | Liechtenstein | Luxembourg | Malta | Monaco | San Marino

Top Institutional Sponsor Institutional Sponsors
        
. . . . .
Gold Sponsors   Silver Sponsor   Bronze Sponsors
   

Cyprus Olympic Committee
Copyright (c) 2008-09. All Rights Reserved.

XIII GSSE CYPRUS 2009 Organising Committee
21 Amphipoleos Street
CY-2025 NICOSIA
info@cyprus2009.org.cy