SPONSORS
ORGANISATION
HISTORY
CYPRUS
CONTACT

| SCHEDULE | VENUES | SPORTS | COUNTRIES | RESULTS | NEWS | MULTIMEDIA | DOWNLOADS | PRESS | PHOTO |

Latest update: 08/06/2009 18:16 +0300

Athletes - LIECHTENSTEIN ANDORRA | CYPRUS | ICELAND | LUXEMBOURG | MALTA | MONACO | SAN MARINO

ATHLETICS            
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Shot Put (M) Michlig René 18/01/1980     photo
Javelin Throw (M) Michlig René 18/01/1980     photo

MEN'S BEACH VOLLEYBALL
           
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  von Deichmann Maximilian 26/08/1991     photo
  Wachter Matthias 27/06/1979     photo

WOMEN'S BEACH VOLLEYBALL
           
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  Mähr Bettina 20/08/1982     photo
  Walser Petra 15/08/1984     photo

MOUNTAIN BIKE
           
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men Burkhard Hans 24/12/1973     photo
Men Mündle Benedikt 06/08/1991     photo

JUDO
           
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Ind 60kg (M) Monn Yves 15/03/1989     photo
Ind 73kg (M) Moser Emanuel 29/10/1986     photo
Ind 90kg (M) Kaiser Mirko 26/11/1987     photo
Ind 100kg (M) Albicker Stefan 18/11/1981     photo
Team 66 kg (M) Monn Yves 15/03/1989     photo
Team 81 kg (M) Moser Emanuel 29/10/1986     photo
Team 100 kg (M) Albicker Stefan 18/11/1981     photo
Team 100 kg (M) Kaiser Mirko 26/11/1987     photo
Ind 48kg (W) Thöni Nadine 24/02/1992     photo
Ind 63kg (W) Biedermann Regina 25/06/1992     photo
Ind 70kg (W) Kaiser Anja 11/10/1990     photo
Team 52 kg (W) Thöni Nadine 24/02/1992     photo
Team 63 kg (W) Biedermann Regina 25/06/1992     photo
Team 78 kg (W) Kaiser Anja 11/10/1990     photo

SWIMMING
           
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
50m Freestyle (M) Henseler Marc 11/09/1991     photo
100m Freestyle (M) Henseler Marc 11/09/1991     photo
400m Freestyle (M) Meier Christoph 03/01/1993     photo
1500m Freestyle (M) Meier Christoph 03/01/1993     photo
100m Breaststroke (M) Beck Simon 24/06/1992     photo
100m Breaststroke (M) Meier Christoph 03/01/1993     photo
200m Breaststroke (M) Beck Simon 24/06/1992     photo
200m Breaststroke (M) Meier Christoph 03/01/1993     photo
100m Butterfly (M) Henseler Marc 11/09/1991     photo
200m Ind Medley (M) Beck Simon 24/06/1992     photo
200m Ind Medley (M) Meier Christoph 03/01/1993     photo
50m Freestyle (W) Banzer Teresa 04/05/1996     photo
50m Freestyle (W) Batliner Maria 28/12/1996     photo
100m Freestyle (W) Batliner Maria 28/12/1996     photo
100m Freestyle (W) Hassler Julia 27/02/1993     photo
200m Freestyle (W) Batliner Maria 28/12/1996     photo
200m Freestyle (W) Hassler Julia 27/02/1993     photo
400m Freestyle (W) Hassler Julia 27/02/1993     photo
800m Freestyle (W) Batliner Maria 28/12/1996     photo
800m Freestyle (W) Hassler Julia 27/02/1993     photo
100m Breaststroke (W) Henseler Laura 11/08/1993     photo
200m Breaststroke (W) Henseler Laura 11/08/1993     photo
100m Backstroke (W) Batliner Maria 28/12/1996     photo
100m Backstroke (W) Henseler Laura 11/08/1993     photo
200m Backstroke (W) Batliner Maria 28/12/1996     photo
200m Backstroke (W) Henseler Laura 11/08/1993     photo
100m Butterfly (W) Banzer Teresa 04/05/1996     photo
100m Butterfly (W) Batliner Maria 28/12/1996     photo
200m Butterfly (W) Hassler Julia 27/02/1993     photo
200m Ind Medley (W) Banzer Teresa 04/05/1996     photo
200m Ind Medley (W) Henseler Laura 11/08/1993     photo
400m Ind Medley (W) Hassler Julia 27/02/1993     photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) Banzer Teresa 04/05/1996     photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) Batliner Maria 28/12/1996     photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) Hassler Julia 27/02/1993     photo
4x100m Freestyle (W) Henseler Laura 11/08/1993     photo

TABLE TENNIS
           
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Singles Frommelt Peter 21/07/1950     photo
Men's Singles Toth Daniel 11/12/1986     photo
Men's Doubles Frommelt Peter 21/07/1950     photo
Men's Doubles Toth Daniel 11/12/1986     photo
Men's Team Frommelt Peter 21/07/1950     photo
Men's Team Toth Daniel 11/12/1986     photo

SHOOTING
           
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
10m Air Pistol (W) Marxer Cäcilia Maria 25/11/1963     photo
10m Air Rifle (W) Kaiser Julia 13/03/1987     photo

TENNIS
           
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Singles Besimo Gian Carlo 19/06/1986     photo
Men's Singles Lokaj Jirka 25/02/1977     photo
Men's Doubles Besimo Gian Carlo 19/06/1986     photo
Men's Doubles Lokaj Jirka 25/02/1977     photo
Women's Singles Novak Marina 30/05/1991     photo
Women's Singles von Deichmann Kathinka 16/05/1994     photo
Women's Doubles Novak Marina 30/05/1991     photo
Women's Doubles von Deichmann Kathinka 16/05/1994     photo

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
           
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  Beck Chantal 20/10/1991     photo
  Biedermann Esther 25/07/1984     photo
  Büchel Melanie 14/09/1983     photo
  Fehr Julia 23/12/1986     photo
  Hasler Katrin 23/05/1983     photo
  Maldonado Alejandra 02/07/1992     photo
  Maldonado Rafaela 14/01/1991     photo
  Marxer Barbara 29/09/1984     photo
  Marxer Monika 27/12/1986     photo
  Näff Rebecca 08/12/1990     photo
  Nigsch Veronika 19/10/1991     photo
  Rüegg Laura 06/04/1987     photo

Andorra | Cyprus | Iceland | Liechtenstein | Luxembourg | Malta | Monaco | San Marino

Top Institutional Sponsor Institutional Sponsors
        
. . . . .
Gold Sponsors   Silver Sponsor   Bronze Sponsors
   

Cyprus Olympic Committee
Copyright (c) 2008-09. All Rights Reserved.

XIII GSSE CYPRUS 2009 Organising Committee
21 Amphipoleos Street
CY-2025 NICOSIA
info@cyprus2009.org.cy