SPONSORS
ORGANISATION
HISTORY
CYPRUS
CONTACT

| SCHEDULE | VENUES | SPORTS | COUNTRIES | RESULTS | NEWS | MULTIMEDIA | DOWNLOADS | PRESS | PHOTO |

Latest update: 08/06/2009 18:19 +0300

Athletes - ANDORRA CYPRUS | ICELAND | LIECHTENSTEIN | LUXEMBOURG | MALTA | MONACO | SAN MARINO

ATHLETICS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
5000m (M) SANZA ARRANZ MARCOS 14/01/1977 14:17.62 11/07/2008 photo
10000m (M) SANZA ARRANZ MARCOS 14/01/1977 30:30.43 19/03/2005 photo
High Jump (M) RAYA BLANCO SERGI 14/03/1981     photo
Shot Put (M) QUEIROS DA SILVA CARLOS JORGE 14/06/1973 15.80 16/07/2008 photo
Hammer Throw (M) QUEIROS DA SILVA CARLOS JORGE 14/06/1973 43.62 05/05/2009 photo
100m (W) PUJOL JOVAL MONTSERRAT 27/04/1979 12.57 18/07/2008 photo
200m (W) PUJOL JOVAL MONTSERRAT 27/04/1979 25.56 18/07/2008 photo
5000m (W) FELIPO SUÑE SILVIA 04/02/1967 17:19.93 30/06/2002 photo
10000m (W) FELIPO SUÑE SILVIA 04/02/1967 36:38.60 19/03/2005 photo
Long Jump (W) PUJOL JOVAL MONTSERRAT 27/04/1979 5.75 02/05/2005 photo
Triple Jump (W) PUJOL JOVAL MONTSERRAT 27/04/1979 12.21 01/07/2007 photo

MEN'S BASKETBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  BERMUDO MACHO JOSE MANUEL 05/05/1969     photo
  CASALS ROY RAFAEL 20/04/1976     photo
  DE OLIVEIRA GONCALVES FELIP MIQUEL 11/08/1981     photo
  FERNÁNDEZ VILARRUBLA JOSEP ORIOL 01/03/1988     photo
  FERNÁNDEZ VILARRUBLA JORDI 31/03/1985     photo
  GABRIEL MORILLA CINTO 19/06/1987     photo
  LLEVET BERRUEZO ALEX 13/03/1985     photo
  MARIN RODRIGUEZ DANIEL 21/08/1978     photo
  MARIN RODRIGUEZ SERGI 04/04/1981     photo
  MOFREITA CABEZA DANIEL 26/05/1989     photo
  OLCINA GOMA JORGE 04/03/1976     photo
  XAVIER GALERA RUZ 04/09/1982     photo

MEN'S BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  FOLGUERA ESTRUGA XAVIER 27/08/1988     photo
  SALVADOR CAMPILLO CHRISTIAN 23/03/1988     photo

WOMEN'S BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  CONTRERAS ROS LAURA 13/04/1990     photo
  GARCIA AGUIRRE LAURA 22/08/1978     photo

SHOOTING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Trap (M) REPISO ROMERO FRANCESC 27/01/1964     photo
10m Air Pistol (M) LLORENS LLADÓS ANTONI 12/01/1963     photo
10m Air Rifle (W) BARRUGUES ALVIÑA ESTHER 16/05/1980     photo

MOUNTAIN BIKE
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men MONTEAGUDO SOMOZA JESUS MANUEL 28/02/1978     photo
Men TURNE MAS ALBERT 07/05/1980     photo
Men VILA OZIEL IVAN 23/03/1979     photo

GYMNASTICS ARTISTIC
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Women's Ind TORRA SOLA MIRIAM 25/07/1993     photo
Women's Ind USERO RABASA ANNA 04/05/1992     photo

GYMNASTICS RHYTHMIC
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Individual CORTESAO TRAVESSET SOFIA 11/10/1985     photo
Individual MOSCOSO TRUJILLO AIDA 19/08/1992     photo

JUDO
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Ind 66 kg (M) GARCIA GONZALEZ DANIEL 09/10/1984     photo
Ind 73 kg (M) PALACIO CORDERO RUBEN 12/06/1982     photo
Ind 90 kg (M) LOPEZ SANSUAN JOSE 05/04/1973     photo
Ind 100 kg (M) BESOLI CERVELLERA ANTONI 19/05/1976     photo
Team 66 kg (M) GARCIA GONZALEZ DANIEL 09/10/1984     photo
Team 81 kg (M) PALACIO CORDERO RUBEN 12/06/1982     photo
Ind 52 kg (W) GARCIA GONZALEZ MIREIA 31/12/1988     photo
Ind 57 kg (W) BABI CHOOPOJCHAROEN ALDA IN MI 15/01/1991     photo
Ind 63 kg (W) SALLES LÒPEZ LAURA 15/02/1986     photo
Team 100 kg (M) BESOLI CERVELLERA ANTONI 19/05/1976     photo
Team 52 kg (W) GARCIA GONZALEZ MIREIA 31/12/1988     photo
Team 63 kg (W) SALLES LÒPEZ LAURA 15/02/1986     photo

SAILING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Optimist ARAJOL LOPEZ GORKA 31/10/1996     photo

SWIMMING
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
100m Freestyle (M) CUÑAT RODRIGUEZ ORIOL 25/03/1992 54.77 28/03/2009 photo
200m Freestyle (M) CUÑAT RODRIGUEZ ORIOL 25/03/1992 1:58.08 22/02/2009 photo
400m Freestyle (M) CUÑAT RODRIGUEZ ORIOL 25/03/1992 4:31.62 17/01/2009 photo
1500m Freestyle (M) CUÑAT RODRIGUEZ ORIOL 25/03/1992 18:18.50 14/06/2008 photo
100m Breaststroke (M) HACIANE CONSTANTIN HOCINE 07/07/1986 1:03.95 20/12/2008 photo
100m Breaststroke (M) LOPEZ ADRAN JOEL 24/09/1993 1:10.48 14/03/2009 photo
200m Breaststroke (M) HACIANE CONSTANTIN HOCINE 07/07/1986 2:12.95 17/04/2009 photo
200m Breaststroke (M) LOPEZ ADRAN JOEL 24/09/1993 2:35.58 08/02/2009 photo
200m Butterfly (M) HACIANE CONSTANTIN HOCINE 07/07/1986 2:01.56 20/12/2008 photo
200m Ind Medley (M) HACIANE CONSTANTIN HOCINE 07/07/1986 2:03.21 17/04/2009 photo
200m Ind Medley (M) LOPEZ ADRAN JOEL 24/09/1993 2:24.24 08/02/2009 photo
400m Ind Medley (M) HACIANE CONSTANTIN HOCINE 07/07/1986 4:26.19 04/04/2008 photo
400m Ind Medley (M) LOPEZ ADRAN JOEL 24/09/1993 5:13.39 18/10/2008 photo
50m Freestyle (W) BELETA CONSUEGRA ERIKA 29/03/1994 30.61 21/02/2009 photo
50m Freestyle (W) RAMIREZ ABELLA MONICA 27/12/1993 28.86 28/02/2009 photo
200m Freestyle (W) RIBES SABATE SILVIA 30/05/1993 2:16.13 15/03/2009 photo
400m Freestyle (W) RIBES SABATE SILVIA 30/05/1993 4:49.69 14/03/2009 photo
100m Backstroke (W) RAMIREZ ABELLA MONICA 27/12/1993 1:04.52 27/03/2009 photo
200m Backstroke (W) RAMIREZ ABELLA MONICA 27/12/1993 2:23.09 22/02/2009 photo
100m Butterfly (W) BELETA CONSUEGRA ERIKA 29/03/1994 1:10.27 21/02/2009 photo
200m Butterfly (W) BELETA CONSUEGRA ERIKA 29/03/1994 2:31.28 28/02/2009 photo
200m Butterfly (W) RIBES SABATE SILVIA 30/05/1993 2:31.96 28/02/2009 photo
400m Ind Medley (W) RIBES SABATE SILVIA 30/05/1993 5:33.34 25/10/2008 photo

TABLE TENNIS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Singles RODRIGUEZ CHALAIS PATRICK 18/08/1990     photo

TENNIS
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
Men's Singles HORMIGO HERRERA HECTOR 07/08/1990     photo
Men's Singles POUX GAUTIER JEAN BAPTISTE 01/06/1981     photo
Men's Doubles POUX GAUTIER JEAN BAPTISTE 01/06/1981     photo
Men's Doubles VILA VILA JORGE 30/01/1971     photo

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Discipline Surname Name

Birthdate

Personal Best / Date Photo
  ALTAYO RUIZ MARC 17/05/1986     photo
  BESSA DE SOUSA NUNO CRISTIANO 11/06/1991     photo
  BORREGO SANCHEZ JAVIER 09/04/1982     photo
  GARCIA BLANQUE HECTOR JOSE 18/07/1982     photo
  GARCIA SEGURA JOSEP MANUEL 05/11/1974     photo
  JARDIM MARCO AURELIO 04/04/1979     photo
  LE MARECHAL ALEXANDRE 09/11/1988     photo
  OLIVERA LOPEZ ERIK 05/06/1987     photo
  PAU CRUBLET ALEX 17/03/1978     photo
  PORRAS GOMA FRANCISCO 29/01/1978     photo
  SEGADO LOPEZ SERGIO 11/11/1988     photo

Andorra | Cyprus | Iceland | Liechtenstein | Luxembourg | Malta | Monaco | San Marino

Top Institutional Sponsor Institutional Sponsors
        
. . . . .
Gold Sponsors   Silver Sponsor   Bronze Sponsors
   

Cyprus Olympic Committee
Copyright (c) 2008-09. All Rights Reserved.

XIII GSSE CYPRUS 2009 Organising Committee
21 Amphipoleos Street
CY-2025 NICOSIA
info@cyprus2009.org.cy